Privacy policy

Our Security Guarantee - Thanks for your visit. We want you to browse and make your purchases with more security and tranquility, making sure that your privacy is respected. For this reason we have established policies to ensure that your personal information will be managed in a safe and responsible manner. This Privacy Policy describes the information we collect from our customers and recipients of communications or transactions that we might have to carry out on behalf of our clients. Additionally, we a set of security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of information that is in our power.

 

Cookies - This web-site uses etracker technology (www.etracker.com) to collect data from users' behavior. The data is collected anonymously for marketing and optimization. All visitor data is saved using an anonymous identifier to create a user profile use. Cookies, which are small pieces of information that will be stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive, can be used to collect and store this information which will be treated with the highest privacy.

 

Cookies will allow you to shop on PEDRASRISCAS, and us to record the items in your shopping cart, store your preferences, record their orders and maintain information about your use of our website. We store this information and we use it to respond to your requests, to process your purchases, to communicate with you and to improve our store and your experience as a customer. You can set your search engine to decline cookies, however, remember that when you turn off cookies, it is not possible to order on this site. Do not worry, PEDRASRISCAS can not use Cookies to obtain personal information from your computer that was not voluntarily provided by you.

 

Information on the use of the Website - We may collect details when you use our website, including not personally identified information as the IP address of your internet connection, the domain type, browser version, the server and the website you visited before ours. This will help us learn more about your shopping experiences, which in turn will help us to identify problems and improve the design of our website, products and services. All these information will be treated with the utmost security and privacy.

 

Promotional Communication (Newsletter) – Once you are registered at PEDRASRISCAS we will send you promotional information as well as details of special offers and promotions. If you prefer not to receive this information please inform us by sending an email and your name to our customer service with the subject REMOVE NEWSLETTER.

 

Personal Data - When you make a purchase, personal data such as your name, address, phone number, email address and other information will be required. Use of Personal Information - We may use your personal information in the following situations:

• Processing and completion of your order, including sending e-mail with confirmation of your order status and shipment • To communicate with you and send information by email, mail or telephone about our products, services, sweepstakes and promotions, except if you tell us specifically not to receive promotional information.

• To help us to better understand your buying preferences

• Allow to solve problems and improve the website, products and services.

• To improve your satisfaction in shopping • To analyze trends and statistics

• Protect our business, the security and integrity of our site

• To contact you whenever necessary

 

In compliance with Law n. º 67/98 of 26 October on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the processing of personal data collected on the site www.twee.pt is the responsibility of Pedrasriscas Ltd. Pedrasriscas Ltd guarantees not to rent or sell data to third parties so that all information is confidential and used only by Pedrasriscas Lda, expect in situations derived from legal imperatives.

 

Phishing - "Phishing" is an ability created to steal your personal information. TWEE will never ask you for email, user name, password, credit card number or other personal information. So if you receive any email that appears to be from us asking you to Provide some personal information, do not respond.

 

Privacy and Protection of Personal Data - Data collected on this site are intended to process orders and communication with customers, processing information requests and any complaints, statistical analysis, and the respective use for the purpose of direct marketing. We do not disclose or furnish your information to third parties under any circumstances. Even having your personal data available, we do not send you commercial offers unless you have registered to receive our newsletter. All Clients have the right of access, rectification and deletion of data. If you wish, at any time, no longer be part of our database, you may exercise this right through the following means:

• Email: info@pedrasriscas.pt

• Telephone: (+351) 96 794 8767

Monday to Friday, from 9:00 am to 13:00 pm and from 14:00 pm to 18:00 pm